Christina Marketos
Last updated: Dec 6, 2007

Christina Marketos

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 35 years
  • Graduation year: 1986
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1386827905

Christina Marketos PA

Physician Assistant

She is located at 2089 Hawthorne Street Sfuite #200 in Sarasota, FL 34239. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386827905. Appointment can be made via the phone number (941) 365-6556. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Studies

Graduated in 1986

Affiliated practices

Florida Digestive Health Specialists
10920 Technology Terrace
Lakewood Ranch, 34211 FL
(941) 757-4810
Suncoast Endoscopy of Sarasota
2089 Hawthorne Street
Sarasota, 34239 FL
(941) 952-1145

Affiliated hospitals

SARASOTA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1700 S TAMIAMI TRL
SARASOTA, 34239 FL
(941) 917-9000

Looking for more Physician Assistants?

Out of the 59 physician assistants in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Farah Nazia Kalnoky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7250 Beneva Road Sarasota, 34238, FL
Matthew Julius Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 1950 Arlington Street Sarasota, 34239, FL
Chasie L. Haupt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1295 Jacaranda Boulevard Venice, 34292, FL
Joseph Scott Zoller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 1950 Arlington Street Sarasota, 34239, FL
Yiliam Clavelo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 701 1921 Waldemere Street Sarasota, 34239, FL
Melissa S. Morse
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1700 South Tamiami Trail Sarasota, 34239, FL
Carolyn Garofalo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 1950 Arlington Street Sarasota, 34239, FL
Spencer Blake Bouton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 303 1540 South Tamiami Trail Sarasota, 34239, FL
Mark A. Nelson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1700 South Tamiami Trail Sarasota, 34239, FL
James C. Donato
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1700 South Tamiami Trail Sarasota, 34239, FL

Questions & Answers

Has Christina Marketos affiliation with hospitals?

Christina Marketos is affiliated with SARASOTA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.

Does Christina Marketos accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Christina Marketos accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Christina Marketos?

Christina Marketos's office is located at 2089 Hawthorne Street Sfuite #200 in Sarasota, FL 34239.

Does Christina Marketos have affiliation with practices?

Christina Marketos is affiliated with Florida Digestive Health Specialists. For the full list of practices see this list.